Championship Show 21s November 2021

 

Show Results

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st November 2021

 

JUDGES

 

Dogs:    Lesley Goodwin
Bitches:    Penny Forster-Cooper

 

 


 

BIS CH. Rannerdale Showmaster
BCC, RBIS & BOS Ch.Blue Panda among Clerwood
RBCC, Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn
RDCCLavika Deep Blue Ocean

BPD Lavika's The Winter Soldier

BPB Rannerdale Queen of the Dark
BVD & BVIS Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead
BVB lucky Liason at Lianbray

 

photos with thanks to PetPhotosbyLana (except class 24 thanks to Reidun Monsholm)

 

Best In Show Line-up:

L-R BPIS; DCC&BIS; BCC & RBIS; BVIS

 

 

Dog Line-up:

L-R: BVD; DCC&BIS; RCC; BPD

 

Bitch Line-up:

L-R: BVB; BCC&RBIS; RCC; BPB

 

 

Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran-3,1a

 

 

1. Rutterford's Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at StormheadJW ShCM BVD&BVIS

2.Fransham's Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW ShCM
.

 

Class 14 Veteran -12,1a

 

 

1 Deveson's Lucky Liason at Lianbray BVB
2.
French's Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
3.
Gruszka's Samphrey Shades of Blue
4.
Mitchel & Tydeman's Sendora One for the Road
5.
Moore's Shetlo Love and Laughter

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy - 8,

 

 

 

1. Robinson's Lavika the winter soldier BPD
2
. Hateley's Valmay the Viceroy
3.
Stafford's Rannerdale the Ladykiller

4.Smith's Fenstyle Never say Never

5. Ayres' Gemette Gone Platinum
.

 

Class 15 Minor Puppy - 7,

 

1. James' Valmay in Vogue
2.
Winfield's Oakcroft Cosmic Flower

3.Robinson's Lavika Angel of Life

4. Saunder's Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey

5. Winfield's Oakcroft Cosmic Aura
.

 

Class 3 Puppy - 4

 

1. Sutherland's Shelcrest Winter Solstice
2.Ayres' Gemette Gone Platinum

3.Winfield's Goldwell Galaxy Star

4. Sheltysham Kiss me Quick
.

Class 16 Puppy - 4, 1

 

1. Stafford's Rannerdale Queen of the Dark BPB&BPIS
2. Saunder's Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey
3. Traylor's Shougies Morning Star

Class 4 Junior-3

 

1.Sunderland's Shelcrest Winter Solstice
2.Hardy's Sandwick Roadrunner
3. Hoare's Sabema Pina Colada
.

Class 17 Junior - 5,  

 

1.Robinson's Lavika Lucid Dreams
2. Miles Milesend Moondancer
3. Bennett's Mohnesee Sadie Belle
4. Walker's Miablue and I Love Her
5 Craig's Shougies in the mood at Drakeshyde

 

Class 5 Yearling -6, 1a

 

 

 

1. Robinson's Lavika Deep Blue Ocean RCC
2.
Walker's Tooralie Quest
3.
Smee's Wansvale Amiable

4. Walley's Sandwick -

5.Cheal's Carolelen Composer

Class 18 Yearling - 5,1

 

 


1.
Hateley's Mohnesee Enchanted
2
Daniels & Taylor's Pepperhill Jive Talking
3.
Craig's Shougies in the Mood at Drakeshyde
4.
Moore's Natara Sparkling Lady

 

Class 6 Novice - 10,1a 

 

1.Sutherland's Shougies Starmaker
2 .
Mile's Milesend Kingfisher
3
Hateley's Valmay the Viceroy

4. Smith's Fenstyle Never say Never TAF

5. Ayres' Gemette Gone Platinum

 

Class 19 Novice - 9,1a 

 

1. Hateley's Mohnesee Enchanted
2.
Daniels & Taylor's Pepperhill Jive Talking
3. W
infield's Oakcroft Cosmic Flower
4.
Tomlinson's Fenstyle Summer Breeze
5 .
Cheal's Carolelen Call my Bluff

Class 7 Graduate -9,

 

1. Pattison's Kyleburn Hidden Dream
2.
Lycett's Iliad Isle of Ewe
3.
Wither's Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal at Stanydale
4.
Fisher's Shellamoyed Goldfinch

5. Varnom's Milesend Morning Time

 

Class 20 Graduate -9

 

1. Robinson's Lavika Star Babe
2. Mettan-Ure's Valdosta Dare to Dream of Savendie
3
Thornley's Mitchfields Cover Girl at Felthorn
4
Fransham's Shelcrest Night Sky
5.
Martin's Millridge Junipers Dream

 

 

Class 8 Post Graduate -8,1a

1. Thornley & Withers Felthorn Cover Story
2. Morrison's
Ketim Final Edition
3.
Varnom's Milesend Blue Jeans
4.
Gruszka's Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey
5.
Lee's Willowthorn's Trushka

 

 

Class 21 Post Graduate -10,1

 

1. Miles Alexandr Honey Fay of Milesend (Imp Rus)
2.
Morrison's Ketim Future Edition
3.
Withers Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale
4.
Walker's Channerswick Penny Wise JW
5.
Watkin
's Lizmark Lucky in Love

Class 9 Limit -8,

 

1. Hull's Mohnesee Dream Date of Lizmark
2.Bastiani & John's Auberswell Ghost Rider
3.French's Lorainian King's Ransom at Lindfern

4. Fisher's Shellamoyed Gold Fever

5. Walker's Tooralie Pie in the Sky
.

Class 22 Limit - 11,

 

1 Mitchell's Valdosta Tri Ya Luck.
2.
Lycett's Iliad Isla Wishes
3.
French's Lindfern be Enchanted
4.
Robinson's Lavika Time of my Life
5.
Atkin's Sanscott Shimmer at Jontygray

 

 

Class 10 Open - 3

 

1. Stafford's Rannerdale Showman CC & BIS

2.Hepburn's Shellamoyed Simply the Best at Leterikhills JW ShCMShCXE

3. Moore's Torinska River Romeo for Shetlo
.

 

Class 23 Open - 7,

 

1. Thornley's Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn RCC
2. Hardy's Sandwick Stage Show
3. Hateley's Mohnesee Sweet Dreams

4. Barrowclough's Shadoway True Blue

5. Hardman's Seavall Taran

Class 11 Special Open (Sable/White) -5,1a

 

1. French's Lorainian Kings Ransom at Lindfern
2.
Walker's Tooralie Ocho Rios JW
3. Moore's
Torinska River Romeo for Shetlo
4.
Cheal's Carolelen Composer

Class 24 Special Open (Sable/White) - 9,2a

 

1. Stafford's Rannerdale Queen o' the North JW
2. Miles' Milesend Megan
3. Wither's Stanydale Luck be a Lady
4. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW

5. Gruszka's Samphrey Sea Breeze
.

 

 

Class 12 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) -5,

 

 

1.Reeves' Longrange Mr Darcy at McEeves
2.
Wither's Ch. Stanydale Shot in the Dark

3. Sutherland's Shougies Starmaker

4. Durrant's Borderpride Viva Las Vegas at Lodurr

5. Campo's Lucky Smile for Black Star
.

Class 25 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 4,1a

 

1. Hardy's Dippersmoor Joie de Vivre at Sandwick

2. Robinson's Lavika Spring Queen JW

3. Watkin's Lizmark Lucky in Love

Class 13 Special Open (Blue Merle) -4,2a

 

 

1. Rutterford's Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW
2.
Varnom's Milesend Blue Jeans

Class 26 Special Open (Blue Merle) -7,5

 

1.Hardman & Simpson's Ch. Blue Panda among Clemwood CC & BIS

2, Kenny's Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
.

 

 

 

Copyright Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Design by pepperhill.co.uk