Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 25th September 2010  -  Entries:  94 Exhibits   122 Entries

JUDGES 

Dogs:  Mr S Gruszka (Samphrey)
 Bitches:  Mrs N Rowlands (Paloalto)
Referee: Mr M Bray (Longdells)

Best Bitch & BOS, Best Dog & BIS, Reserve Best Dog & RBIS, Reserve Best Bitch & BPIS

 

Nethercroft Perfect Perfect Storm by Penrave
Best Dog and Best In Show

Willowtarn Taubyn via Evad
Reserve Best Dog and Reserve Best In Show

Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM
Best Veteran Dog and Best Veteran in Show
Lizmark Look of Love
Best Bitch and Best Opposite Sex in Show
Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge
Best Puppy Dog
Tachnamadra Evisu
Reserve Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show
(photo taken at Leeds Championship Show July 2010)

 

Dogs Bitches
 

Veteran - 3 entries (1 absent)

1. French Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM BVD & BVIS
2. Lowe Lowtide Mystic Blue

 

Veteran - 9 entries (1 absent)

1. Whittington Tighness Tennessee Waltz BVB
2. French Calambray Calynda at Lindfern
3. Fransham Franmead Fine Line ShCM
4. Stock Shemist Sun Set
5. Deveson Glensanda Get Smart

 

Minor Puppy - 5 entries

1. Aaron Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge BPD
2. Weller Evad Whougonnacall
3. Moore Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
4. Bywater Tachnamadra Cappiello
5. Hoare Match Point of Milesend

 

Minor Puppy - 7 entries

1. Dimmock Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill
2. Miles Milesend Midnight Chimes
3. Barnett Rainway Returning
4. Symcamore Shelbrook Faberge
5. Stock Shemist Sun Dancer

 

Puppy - 1 entry

1. Shaw Nethercroft Fair Cavalier

 

Puppy - 3 entries (1 absent)

1. Bywater Tachnamadra Evisu RBB, BPB & BPIS
2. Baker Myriehewe Ellie

 

Junior - 6 entries

1. Sandford Nethercroft September Sky
2. Shaw Nethercroft Fair Cavalier
3. Aaron Timo Tosini V 'T Maartenshuis
4. Gladding Sheldonora Dawn of Tomorrow
5. Ambler Chalmoor Classic

 

Junior - 9 entries (4 absent)

1. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
2. Ambler Chalmoor Cherish
3. Riding Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska
4. French Sonymer Snow Fall Over Lindfern
5. Colman-Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina

 

Novice - 5 entries

1. Aaron Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge BPD
2. Sandford Nethercroft September Sky
3. Bywater Tachnamadra Cappiello
4. Gladding Sheldonora Dawn of Tomorrow
5. Ambler Chalmoor Classic

 

Novice - 10 entries (2 absent)

1. Bywater Tachnamadra Evisu RBB, BPB & BPIS
2. Dimmock Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill
3. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
4. Baker Myriehewe Ellie
5. Ambler Chalmoor Cherish

 

Undergraduate - 3 entries

1. Reynolds Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol JW
2. Hannam Karmidale Love Token
3. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

 

 

Undergraduate  - 9 entries

1. Aaron Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge JW
2. Stock Shemist Fortune Cookie
3. Miles Milesend Musical Lady
4. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
5. Whittington Tighness Tip The Wink

 

Post Graduate - 4 entries

1. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
2. Hannam Carolelen Crocodile Rock
3. Shaw Nethercroft What Can I Say At Shatay
4. Hoare Lizmark Limerick

 

Post Graduate - 8 entries (1 absent)

1. Weller Evad Crystal Surprize JW
2. Reynolds Kelgrove Silver Lace
3. Barnett Rainway Crystal Star JW
4. Moore Shetlo Follow With Love
5. Metson Burnmist Mystic Meg

 

Limit - 3 entries

1. Riding Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad RBD & RBIS
2. Miles Benravia Gold Digger of Milesend
3. Diment Peerieglen Psyche

 

Limit - 4 entries (2 absent)

1. Metson Milesend Storm Melody at Burnmist
2. Shovelton Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW

 

Open - 5 entries (1 absent)

1. Scott Nethercroft Perfect Storm By Penrave JW BD & BIS
2. Hull Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM
3. Diment Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
4. Batten-Jones Paulhays Flynnan Isle

 

Open - 4 entries (1 absent)

1. Hull Lizmark Look Of Love BB & BOS
2. Plowman & Dimmock Casheldor Madam Butterfly
3. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 2 entries (2 absent)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 6 entries (1 absent)

1. Moore Shetlo Island Of Love
2. Stock Shemist Golden Sun
3. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM
4. Eaves Kyleburn Eurydice
5. Metson Milesend Storm Melody at Burnmist

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 3 entries (1 absent)

1. Diment Peerieglen Psyche
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 5 entries (2 absent)

1. Aaron Crystal Charmer from Calambray
2. Metson Burnmist Katrina
3. Briggs Briggsview Camper Girl

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4 entries

1. Diment Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
2. Hull Lizmark Misty Miller
3. Hannam Carolelen Crocodile Rock
4. Powell Duchesnay Moon 'n' Stars

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4 entries (1 absent)

1. Reynolds Kelgrove Silver Lace
2. Plowman & Dimmock Casheldor Madam Butterfly
3. Stock Shemist Blue Diamond


Obedience Winners

JUDGE:  Mrs B Chapman

 

 

Pre-Beginners Dog or Bitch

No entries

Beginners Dog or Bitch - 6 entries

1. Belsten's Kewella Strider
2
. French's Lindfern Debonair Dancer ShCM
3. Woolley's Valjon Light In The Darkness
4. Goodwin's Ketim Kondini
5. Woolley's Prepare To Bedazzled at Valjon
6. French's Lindfern Summer Sundae

Novice Dog or Bitch - 9 entries

1. Plumpton's Casheldor Make A Wish
2. Marek's Mohnesee's Man On A Mission
3. Belsten's Kewella Strider
4. William's Peerieglen Phoenix at Gleniewoods
5. Kennedy's Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley
6. Woolley's Prepare To Bedazzled at Valjon

 

 

Class A Dog or Bitch - 3 entries

1. Powell's Rainelor Rhapsody In Blue
2. Marek's Ayrpark Harrys Star
3. Kennedy's Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley

Class B Dog or Bitch - 1 entry

1 entry - absent

 

   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016