Open show 26th March 2017

Class 22 Special Open (Sable/White) (4,2a)

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 26 March 2017

JUDGE:  Mrs Rosalie Brady (Bordercot)

Best In Show Line-up 

Left To Right: BVIS - Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora, BIS - Ch Blue Eye Des Romarins De Mayerling joins Auberswell, Judge Mrs Rosalie Brady, RBIS - Stanydale Luck Be A Lady, BPIS - Keycharm Heaven Knows of Milesend

Judges report can be found here

Photographs by Keith Biswell

No photograph available for Classes 16 (Junior Bitch) & 24 (Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)
.

Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran (6,0)

1. Saunders- Sendora Quickstep BVD 
2. Hull-Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM
3. Diment & Williams-Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
4. Pattinson-Kyleburn Acis
5. Robinson & Morgan-Calambray Back Chat

Class 13 Veteran (6,1a)

1. Sendall-Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora BVIS & RBB
2. Edwards-Castlerose Madame Arcati JW
3. Diment-Peerieglen Pillow Talk
4. Bastiani & John-Myriehewe Touch Of Gold
5. Salmon-Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy (0)

1. 
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 14 Minor Puppy (4, 1a)

1. Clanavon Love In A Mist
2. Stock-Shemist Dark Angel
3. Metson-Kyleburn Fantastic Dream
4.
5.

Class 3 Puppy (5)

1. Miles-Keycharm Heaven Knows of Milesend BPIS
2. Wooley-Pepperhill In The Moment
3. Robinson-Sheltysham Nut Box in Almnac
4. Varnom-Milesend Morning Time
5. Willcox-Evad Stakes Are High

 

Class 15 Puppy (5,3a)

1. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Nut Free BBP
2. Miles-Milesend Sea Pearl
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 4 Junior (4)

1. Sheltysham Nut Box in Almnac
2. Forster-Parish Milesend Blue Raider at Lowrick
3. Milesend Morning Time
4. Taylor & Yuille Felthorn Petruchio at Chelmermead
5.

Class 16 Junior (2,1a)

1. Hull-Lizmark Blue Lalique
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 5 Novice (2)

1. Sargent-Stanydale Puttin On The Ritz
2. Norman-Milesend Murray
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 17 Novice (11,4a)

1. Stow & Withers-Stanydale Luck Be A Lady RBIS & BOS
2. Salmon-Fenstyle Isle O dreams
3. Sheltysham Nut Free
4. Milesend Sea Pearl
5. Lizmark Blue Lalique

Class 6 Under Graduate (8, 1a)

1. Edwards-Castlerose Star Turn JW
2. French-Lirren Tri Wishing
3. Pattinson-Kyleburn Everlasting Dream
4. Hull-Noss Courteous Jovial Johan of Lizmark (Imp Nld)
5. Varnom-Milesend Sea Captain

Class 18 Under Graduate (6,2a)

1. Lycett-Iliad Isabear Secret
2. Fenstyle Isle O dreams
3. Fransham-Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
4. Kennedy-Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
5.

 

Class 7 Post Graduate (5,1a)

1. Sendora Quickstep
2. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Burnished Gold
3. Hull-Lizmark Black Gold
4. Taylor & Yuille-Felthorn Jazz Time at Chelmermead
5.

 

Class 19 Post Graduate (5, 1a)

1. Parkes-Milesend Sweet Whispers at Eltetia
2. Mitchell & Tideman-Sendora One For The Road
3. Miles-Milesend Black Cherry
4. Taylor- Chelmermead Primrose
5.

Class 8 Limit (3)

1. Thornley-Felthorn Jazz Singer JW
2. Stock-Shemist Black Wizard
3. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW
4.
5.

 

Class 20 Limit (4,1a)

1. Lycett-Herds Hallicia at Iliad
2. Diment-Peerieglen Polliwog
3. Taylor & Yuille-Shelridge Casa Lilly at Chelmermead
4.
5.

Class 9 Open (4, 1a)

1. Bastiani & John-Ch Blue Eye Des Romarins De Mayerling joins Auberswell BIS & BD
2. Miles-Sommerville Tri Maccool
3. Dimmock-Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
4.
5.

 

Class 21 Open (5)

1. Thornley-Felthorn Lindy Hop
2. Miles-Edglonian Gossip Girl
3. Peerieglen Polliwog
4. Deveson-Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM
5. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Bewitched

Class 10 Special Open (Sable/White) (8,1a)

1. Bastiani & john-Faitmoirever Jocker Des Romarins De Mayerling at Auberswell
2. Wynn-Ch Sheltysham Rose Wood
3. Fransham-Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW
4. Milesend Morning Time
5. Taylor & Yuille-Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead

 

Class 22 Special Open (Sable/White) (4,2a)

1. Lycett-Iliad Isla Wishes
2. Janestown Je Suis JW ShCM
3.
4.
5.

Class 11 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (4)

1. Stow & Withers-Stanydale Shot in the Dark JW RBD
2. Sendora Quickstep
3. Calambray Back Chat
4. Stanydale Puttin On The Ritz
5.

 

Class 23 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (8,1a)

1. Forster-Parish Rosdyke Heavenly Spice of Lowick
2. Baker & Pettitt-Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
3. Fransham-Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
4. Sheltysham Bewitched
5. Peerieglan Pillow Talk

Class 12 Special Open (Blue Merle) (2,1a)

1. Edwards-Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM
2.
3.
4.
5.

Class 24 Special Open (Blue Merle) (2, 1a)

1. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
2.
3.
4.
5.

 



© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club 2018