Show Results 21st July 2019

 

Show Results

 

OPEN SHOW -21st July 2019

 

JUDGE Leanda Forbes(Degallo)click for critique

 

 

 

BIS Herds Hallicia at Iliad

RBIS & BOS Ch. Stanydale Shot in the Dark JW

RBB Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn

RBD Pepperhill Cruise Control

BPIS Milesend Cherry Blossom

BVIS Ch. Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW

 

photographs courtesy of

www.solvitaphotography.com

(except class 3 and 15)

 

Best in Show Line up

 

 

 

Dog Line up

 

 

Bitch Line up

 

Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran -3

1. Lizmark Black Gold
2. Sendora Quickstep
3. Kyleburn Acis
.

 

Class 13 Veteran - 3

1. Ch. Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW BVB & BVIS
2. Myriehew Ellie at Lakebank

3.Sendora Waltztime


Class 2 Minor Puppy - 3

1. Iliad Isle Delight
2. Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal at Stanydale
3.Sandyvalley Basil Brush


Class 14 Minor Puppy - 1

1. Sandyvalley Golden Sage

 

Class 3 Puppy -  3

1. Keycharm Gold Standard of Milesend BPD

(photo taken at SSCW)
2. Aventurine Bohemia Classic joins Oakcroft (Imp Cze)
3. Milesend Blue Jeans

 

Class 15 Puppy - 2

1. Milesend Cherry Blossom BPIS

(Photo taken at Peterborough Champ show)

2. Rossmere Skylark
.

 

Class4 Junior - 3

1. Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark
2. Milesend Blue Jeans

3. Kyleburn Hidden Dream


 

Class 16 Junior - 3

1. Shemist Dark Beauty
2. Sheltysham Midnight Lady
3. Mohnesee Queen of Diamonds of Lizmark

Class 5 Novice -2

1. Aventurine Bohemia Classic joins Oakcroft (Imp Cze)
2. Iliad Isle of Ewe

Class 17 Novice - 1

1. Shelridge Sancerre at Rossmere

 

Class 6 Undergraduate - 5

1. Shemist Sea Dragon
2. Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark
3. Alnmac Midnight Flyer
4. Milesend Morning Time
5.
Milesend Murray

 

Class 18 Undergraduate -5

1. Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn RBB
2. Shelridge Sancerre at Rossmere
3. Clanavon Love in a Mist

4. Sendora Songbird

5. Mohnesee Queen of Diamonds of Lizmark

Class7 Post Graduate - 4

1. Pepperhill Cruise Control RBD
2. Milesend Blue Raider at Lowick
3. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream
4. Milesend Murray


 

Class 19 Post Graduate - 2 (1a)

1.Iliad Isla Wishes

Class 8 Limit - 1

1. Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac

Class 20 Limit - 1 (1a)



 

Class 9 Open - 1

1. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

Class 21 Open - 2

1. Herds Hallicia at Iliad BB & BIS

2. Milesend Sweet Whispers at Eljetia

 

Class 10 Special Open (Sable/White) - 1

1. Milesend Murray

 

Class 22 Special Open (Sable/White) - 1

1.Stanydale Luck be a Lady

 

Class 11 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 3

1. Ch. Stanydale Shot in the Dark JW BD; RBIS & BOS
2. Sendora Quickstep

3. Lizmark Melody Maker

Class 23 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 1


1. Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale

 

Class 12 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 2

 

1. Pepperhill Cruise Control RBD
2. Milesend Blue Jeans

Class 24 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 2 (1a)

1. Sendora Songbird


 



© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club 2019