Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 29 March 2015

JUDGE:  Miss Clare Stafford (Rannerdale)

Left to right: BD Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead, BIS Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth JW, Judge: Miss C Stafford 
BVIS Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad ShCM, BPIS Oakcroft Star Force, RBB Chalmoor Star Gazer

 

Dogs Bitches

Veteran (6,1a)

1. Riding Willowtarn Taubyn via Evad ShCM BVD &  BVIS
2. Hull Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM
3. Rutterford Blue Ranger of Neraklee Sh CM
4. Shaw Nethercroft What Can I Say at Shatay
5. Taylor/Yuille Stanydale All S;pice at Chelmermead

Veteran (3)

1. Hull Ch Lizmark Look Of Love BVB
2. French Lindfern Summer Sundae
3. Plowman Casheldor Kiss and Tell
4. 
5.

 

Minor Puppy (2)

1. Winfield Oakcroft Star Force BPIS
2. Stockden Willowgarth Harvest Sunset
3. 
4. -
5. -

 

Minor Puppy (7,1a)

1. Weller Dukeson Chasin' Stars over Evad BPB
2. Atkins Jontygray To Find A Dream
3. Atkins Jontygray Golden Dream
4. Winfield Oakcroft Alluring Dream
5. Biswell Oakcroft Charming Melody at Goldwell

Puppy (1)

1. Hull Noss Courteous Jovial Jahan of Lizmark (Imp Ned)
2. 
3. 

 

Puppy (7)

1. Weller Dujkeson Chasin' Stars over Evad
2. Thomas Myter Trade Secret
3. Stockden Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth
4. Moore Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott
5. Briggs Briggsview Opalesque

 

Junior (4,1a)

1. Aaron Mastermind of Shelridge 
2. Hooper Lirren Birthday Blues
3. Clarke Borato Boy
4. 

Junior (9,2a)

1. French Lindfern Bee Enchanted JW
2. Stock Shemist Electra
3. Stockden Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth
4. Moore Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott
5. Biswell Goldwell Velvet Victoria

 

Novice (5)

1. Winfield Oakcroft Star Force BPD & BPIS
2. Hull Lizmark Black Gold
3. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk
4. Hooper Lirren Birthday Blues
5. Clarke Borato Boy

 

Novice (12,3a)

1. Winfield Oakcroft Alluring Dream
2. Thomas Myter Trade Secret
3. Stockden Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth
4. Stock Shemist Electra
5. Moore Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

Under Graduate (4)

1. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW
2. Stuckey Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
3. Kendrick Meisterwerk Mr Buddy 
4. Hoare Briggsview Gambling Man

Under Graduate (3,1a)

1. Peters Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth
2. Maynard Cassandra You're My Dream
3. 
4. 

 

Post Graduate (12,2a)

1. Weller Evad Star Gazer JW
2. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
3. Daniels/Taylor Pepperhill In The Zone JW
4. Aaron Mastermind of Shelridge
5. Winfield Oakcroft Prince Charming

Post Graduate (6,1a)

1. Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW
2. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold
3. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi JW
4. Riding Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska
5. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge

 

Limit (5)

1. Rutterford Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead BD & BOSIS
2. Fransham Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW
3. Taylor/Yuille Felthorn Jazz Time at Chelmermead
4. Hoare Match Point of Milesend
5. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

 

Limit - (8,3a)

1. Baker/Pettitt Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
2. Thornley Felthorn Lindy Hop
3. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW ShCM
4. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
5. Carolelen Causing Dreams

Open (3)

1. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator for Rowancrest RBD
2. Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood
3. Thornley Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

Open (1)

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise JW
2. 
3. 

 

Special Open (Sable/White) (6,1a)

1. Pattinson Kylebur Acis
2. Taylor/Yuille Stanydale All S;pice at Chelmermead
3. Taylor/Yuille Felthorn Jazz Time at Chelmermead
4. Hoare Match Point of Milesend
5. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

 

Special Open (Sable/White) (5,1a)

1. Stockden Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth JW BB & BIS
2. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge
3. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
4. Maynard Cassandra You're My Dream
5. 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (5)

1. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
2. Aaron Mastermind of Shelridge
3. Hull Lizmark Black Gold
4. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk
5. Saunders Sendora Quickstep

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (4,2a)

1. Baker/Pettitt Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
2. Peters Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth
3. 
4.

Special Open (Blue Merle)  (4)

1. Taylor/Daniels Pepperhill In The Zone JW
2. Rutterford Blue Ranger of Neraklee
3. Buxton Meisterwerk Mr Buddy
4. Briggsview Gambling Man

Special Open (Blue Merle) (6,3a)

1. Ambler Chalmoor Stargazer RBB
2. Stockden Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth
3. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4. 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016