Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 28th July 2013

JUDGE: Mrs J Lilley (Kensing)

Left to right: Best Dog & RBIS, Best Bitch, BIS & BVIS, Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

 

Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 6

1. Farley & John Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW
2. Saunders Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey
3. Hull Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
4. Buxton Nutbox Mr Bumble
5. Diment Peerieglen Psyche

Veteran - 6

1. Edwards Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW Sh CM
2. Trueman Carolelen Cause A Scene
3. Plowman/Dimmock Casheldor Madame Butterfly
4. Hull Ch Lizmark Look Of Love
5. Wiklliams Peerieglen Precious Gem at Gleniewoods

 

Minor Puppy - 2

1. Farley & John Hawk Blue Eyes Des Romarins De Mayerling Joins Auberswell (imp Fra) BPD & BPIS
2. Stockey Carolelen Country Fair
3. 
4. 

 

Minor Puppy - 1

1. Trueman Carolelen Country Breeze BPB
2. 
3. 
4. 

Puppy - 2

1. Darby Dukeson Traveller's Quest
2. Freeman Sanscott Simply Red
3. 
4. 

Puppy - 3

1. Trueman Carolelen Country Breeze
2. Straw Dukeson It's Asian Magic
3. Cree Tusculum Sing To Your Mummy
4. 

 

Junior - 3

1. Atkins Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray BD & RBIS
2. Darby Dukeson Traveller's Quest
3. Buxton Meisterwerk Willow 

 

Junior - 5 (2a)

1. Diment Peerieglen Pollywog
2. Taylor & Yullie Shelridge Casa Lily at Chelmermead
3. Ingram Richmaus Blue Mosaic of Mosardi

 

Novice - 3

1. Darby Dukeson Traveller's Quest
2. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk
3. Freeman Sanscott Simply Red
4. 
5. 

 

Novice - 9 (2a)

1. Trueman Sherolie Heavenly Charm at Carolelen
2. Fransham Franmed Folk Song
3. Titchner Casheldor Girl Friday
4. Fagg Dukeson It's Asian Magic
5. Freeman Caronlea Loves To Boogie

Under Graduate - 5 (1a)

1. Weller Evad Star Gazer JW
2. Hull Lizmark Black Gold
3. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW
4. Colman-Smith Shetlo Bring Me Love to Karlaina

Under Graduate  - 5 (2a)

1. Trueman Sherolie Heavenly Charm at Carolelen
2. Fagg Dukeson It's Asian Magic
3. Diment Peerieglen Pollywog
4.  

 

Post Graduate - 7 (1a)

1. Wynn Sheltysham Rosewood 
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Farley & John Faitmoireverjocker at Auberswell (imp Fra)
4. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster JW
5. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

 

Post Graduate - 5 (2a)

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW Sh CM 
2. Titchner Nesstide Black Rose
3. Eaves Kyleburn Jocasta
4. 
5. 

Limit - 5 (1a)

1. Fagg Dukeson It's Aladdin at Lynscott
2. Saunders Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW Sh CM
3. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster
4. Weller Evad Space Shadows

 

Limit - 5 (2a)

1. Straw Dukeson It's A Genie
2. Colman-Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina
3. Tinker Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

Open - 5 (1a)

1. Diment & Williams Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM RBD
2. Hannan Carolelen Crocodile Rock
3. Fagg Dukeson Alaskan Quest at Lynscott
4. Saunders Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey

 

Open - 5 (1)

1. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sedora BB, BIS & BVIS
2. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk
3. French Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
4. Derbyshire Isleemist Edelwiss

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 6

1. Fagg Dukeson It's Aladdin at Lynscott
2. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
3. Darby Dukeson Traveller's Quest
4. Buxton Meisterwerk Willow
5. Taylor & Yuille Stanydale Allspice at Chelmermead

Special Open (Sable/White) - 4 (3a)

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Sundae
2. Eaves Kyleburn Eurydice
3. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
4. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge
5. Colman Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina 

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) 5

1. Atkins Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray (BD & RBIS)
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Fagg Dukeson Alaskan Quest at Lynscott
4. Diment Peerieglen Psyche
5. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 9 (5a)

1. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk
2. Fransham Franmead Folk Song
3. Baker Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank Sh CM
4. Diment Peerieglen Pollywog

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4


1. Diment & Williams Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM RBD
2. Hannan Carolelen Crocodile Rock
3. Hull Lizmark Misty Miller
4. Cree Chalmoor Snowstorm at Tusculum

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 8 (3a)

1. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
2. Trueman Carolelen Cause A Scene
3. Edwards Castlerose Madame Arcati JW
4. Derbyshire Isleeist Edelwiss
5. Ingram Richmaus Blue Mosaic of Mosardi

 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016