Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 23 August 2014

JUDGE:  Mrs R Clubley (Mossvale)

Left to right: BPIS Lindfern Bee Enchanted, BIS Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim, Judge: Mrs R Clubley, RBIS Sheltysham Rose Wood,
BVIS Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

Dogs Bitches

Veteran (3,1a)

1. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM BVD 
2. Diment/Williams Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
3.
4. 
5.

Veteran (9,2a)

1. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM BVB & BVIS
2. Stock Shemist Golden Sun
3. Trueman Caolelen Cause A Scene
4. Edwards Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW ShCM
5. Laversuch Pacarane Polar Ice Magic ShCM

 

Minor Puppy (3,1a)

1. Morrison Marricksham Enigma at Ketim
2. Clarke Borato Boy
3. 

Minor Puppy (3)

1. French Lindfern Bee Enchanted BPB & BPIS
2. Stock Shemist Electra
3. Miles Milesend Set The Trend

Puppy (2,1a)

1. Gaze Lizmark Heart Of Steel at Bechma BPD
2. 
3. 

 

Puppy (5)

1. French Lindfern Bee Enchanted BPB & BPIS
2. Lycett Herds Hallicia at Iliad
3. Stockden Willowgarth Gentle Breeze
4. Officer Castlerose Celestial
5. Miles Milesend Set The Trend

 

Junior (3,1a)

1. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey
2. Hoare Briggsview Gambling Man
3. 
4. 

Junior (5,1a)

1. Stockden Willowgarth Gentle Breeze
2. Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman
3. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4. Laversuch Pacarane Polar Moonbeam

 

Novice (6,1a)

1. Dimmock Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
2. Stuckey Carolelen Country Fair at Honeybears
3. Gaze Lizmark Heart Of Steel at Bechma
4. Morrison Marricksham Enigma at Ketim
5. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk

 

Novice (5)

 

 

 

SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

1. Stock Shemist Electra
2. Lycett Herds Hallicia at Iliad
3. Stockden Willowgarth Gentle Breeze
4. Officer Castlerose Celestial
5. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

Under Graduate (3)

1. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead RBD
2. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
3. Briggs Brigsview Gambling Man 
4. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

Under Graduate (4)

1. Trueman Carolelen Country Breeze
2. Peters Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth
3. Diment Peerieglen Polliwog
4. Laversuch Pacarane Polar Moonbeam

 

Post Graduate (4,1a)

1. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM
2. Weller Evad Star Gazer JW
3. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

 

Post Graduate (3)

 

 

 

 

SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
2. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray JW ShCM
3. Laversuch Peerieglen Polliwog

Limit (3)

1. Mackie Shebaville Secret Mission
2. Miles Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend
3. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster
4. 
5. 

 

Limit - (11,2a)

1. Morrison Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim BB & BIS
2. Lycett Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW 
3. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray JW ShCM
4. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
5. Hogan Bartonview Princess

Open (2)

1. Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood BD & RBIS
2. Saunders Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
3. -
4. -

Open (4)

 

 

 

SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
2. Derbyshire Islemist Edelwiss
3. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk
4. Tinker Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

Special Open (Sable/White) (8,1a)

1. Franmead Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
2. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
3. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey
4. Weller Evad Sommer Surprize JW

 

Special Open (Sable/White) (4,1a)

1. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM
2. Stock Shemist Golden Sun
3. Stockden Willowgarth Golden Summer
4. Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW
5. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (3.1a)

1. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
2. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk
3. 
4. -

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (6,1a)

1. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk
2. Peters Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth
3. Diment Peerieglen Pollywog
4. Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank
5. Moore Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott

Special Open (Blue Merle)  (1)

1, Diment/Williams Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
2. Briggsview Gambling Man

Special Open (Blue Merle) (5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Trueman Carolelen Cause A Scene
2. Bartonview Princess
3. Derbyshire Islemist Edelweiss
4. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016