Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 21st July 2012

JUDGE: Mrs P John (Ottaberry)

Left to right: Best Bitch & RBIS, Best Dog & BIS, Best Puppy Dog & BPIS, Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS, Best Puppy Bitch & BMPIS

 

Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 4 (1)

1. Diment Peerieglen Psyche
2. Forster Parish Lowick Black Pepper
3. Buxton Nutbox Mr Bumble 
4.
5.

Veteran - 5

1. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh Cm BVIS
2. Moore Shetlo Island of Love
3. Whittington Tighness On Tiptoe
4. Diment Peerieglen Pearl JW
5. Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley

 

Minor Puppy - 4

1. Miles Littlewitty at Midnight of Milesend
2. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
3. Weller Evad Star Gazer
4. Needham Evad Travelling Star

 

Minor Puppy - 4 (2)

1. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold (BPB & BMPIS)
2. Smee Arcot Midnight Star at Wansvale
3. 
4. 

Puppy - 7 (1)

1. Miles Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend BPD & BPIS
2. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
3. Hull Lizmark Black Gold
4. Evad Star Gazer

Puppy - 3

1. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold  (BPB & BMPIS)
2. Moore Shetlo Love and Laughter
3. Maynard Carolelen Causing Dreams
4. 

 

Junior - 5 (1)

1. Rutterford Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead BD & BIS
2. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Dream Maker
3. Wynn Sheltysham Rosewood
4. Colman Smith Shetlo Bring Me Love to Karlaina

 

Junior - 3 (1)

1. Titchener Casheldor Girl Friday
2. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Miss Medley
3. 
4. 

 

Novice - 3

1. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Forster Parish Lowick Gold Bauble
4. 
5. 

 

Novice - 5

1. Forster Parish Lowick Night Embers
2. Moore Shetlo Love and Laughter
3. Eaves Kyleburn Jocasta
4. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Miss Medley
5. Arcot Midnight Star at Wansvale

Under Graduate - 4

1. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Dream Maker
2. Miles Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend
3. Wynn Sheltysham Rosewood
4. Forster Parish Lowick Gold Bauble
5.  

Under Graduate  - 6 (1)

1. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
2. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
3. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge
4. Eaves Kyleburn Jocasta
5. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Miss Medley

 

Post Graduate - 4 (1)

1. Whittington Tighness Three Guesses 
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster
4. 

Post Graduate - 4 

1. Miles Lowick Firebird of Milesend
2. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
3. Eaves Kyleburn Eurydice
4. Neestide Blue Sapphire

 

Limit - 2

1. Miles Milesend Major Gamble
2. Norman Duetzie Brewmaster
3. 

 

Limit - 5 (2)

1. Baker Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank
2. ?
3. ?

Open - 4 (1)

1. Diment & Williams Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM RBD
2. Hull Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
3. Weller Evad Space Shadows JW
4. 

 

Open - 5 (1)

1. Parkes Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW BB & RBIS
2. Hull Ch Lizmark Look Of Love RBB
3. Saunders Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
4. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 3

1. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
2. Buxton Nutbox Mr Bumble
3. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster
4.
5.

Special Open (Sable/White) - 5

1. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM
2. Eaves Kyleburn Eurydice
3. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
4. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge
5. Colman Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina 

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) 6 (2)

1. Whittington Tighness Three Card Trick
2. Diment Peerieglen Psyche
3. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
4. Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 3 (1)

1. Baker Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank
2. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk
3. 
4. 

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 2

1. Rutterford Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW BD & BIS
2. Diment & Williams Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM RBD
3. 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4 (1)

1. Fransham Franmead Freya
2. Colman Smith Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
3. Diment Peerieglen Pandemonium

 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016