Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 21 April, 2013

JUDGE:  Mrs F Kaye (Danfrebek)

Best In Show: Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
Reserve Best In Show: Farley & John Faitmoirever Jocker Desromarins de Mayerling at Auberswell
Best Puppy In Show: Stockden Willogarth Olympic Summer
Best Veteran In Show:  Saunders Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh CM

 

Best Dog, Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex
 Faitmoireverjocker Desromarinsde Mayerling at Auberswell
Owners: Mesdames D Farley & G John

Best Bitch & Best in Show
Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
Owner: Mrs LS French

Willowgarth Olympic Summer
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show
Owner: Mrs JA Stockden

Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh CM
Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show
Owner: Mrs V Saunders
Dogs Bitches

Veteran (7,1a)

1. Saunders Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh CM                 BVD & BVIS
2. Hull Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
3. Farley & John Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell
4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW
5. Nutbox Mr Bumble

 

Veteran (5,1a)

1. Briggs & Fransham Briggsview Camper Girl
2. Plowman & Dimmock Casheldor Madam Butterfly
3. Stock Shemist Summer Sunset
4. Kennedy Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley
5. -

Minor Puppy (3)

1. Miles Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes of Milesend BPD
2. Freeman Sanscott Simply Red
3. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
4. -
5. -

 

Minor Puppy (4,1a)

1. Stockden Willowgarth Olympic Summer  BPB & BPIS
2. Cree Tusculum Sing to Your Mammy
3. Gladding Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie
4. -
5. -

Puppy (3)

1. Miles Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes of Milesend BPD
2. Atkins Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray 
3. Robinson & Perkins Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmac

 

Puppy (1)

1.  Miles Lowick May Queen of Milesend
2. 

 

Junior (4)

1. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW RBD
2. Weller Evad Star Gazer
3. Buston Meisterwerk Willow
4. Robinson & Perkins Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmac
5. Lowick Gold Bauble

 

Junior (5,2a)

1. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
2. Winfield Oakcroft Going For Gold
3. Ingram Rickmaus Blue Mosaic
4. 
5. 

 

Novice (3)

1. Tucker Milesend March Storm
2. Freeman Sanscot Simply Red
3. Hull Lizmark Black Gold
4. -
5. -

 

Novice (10,2a)

1. Stockden Willowgarth Olympic Summer
2. Biswell Mohnesee Musical Spells at Goldwell
3. Titchener Casheldor Good Friday
4. Winfield Oakcroft Going For Gold
5. Stock Shemist Black Swan

Under Graduate (4)

1. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW RBD
2. Ambler Chalmoor The Astrolager
3. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice 
4. Colman-Smith Shetlo Bring Me Love to Karlaina
5. -

 

Under Graduate (9,1a)

1. Wigglesworth Rannerdale Lady Floella
2. Biswell Mohnesee Musical Spells at Goldwell
3. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
4. Ambler Chalmoor Star Gazer
5. Tinker Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

 

Post Graduate (4)

1. Farley & John Faitoirever Jocker Des Romarins De Mayerling at Auberswell) BD & RBIS
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Perkins Sheltysham May Tree At Alnmac
4. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster
5. 

Post Graduate (8,2a)

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
2. Stockden Willlowgarth Golden Dream
3. Stock Shemist Golden Sun
4. Titchener Black Rose
5. Sendall Sendora Waltztime

 

Limit (3,1a)

1. Miles Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
2. Saunders Dunbrae Bonds Wish of Gold for Fernfrey
3. -
4. -
5. -

 

Limit - (8,3a)

1. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Maddie
2. Eaves Kyleburn Eurydice
3. Colman-Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina
4. Hogan Bartonview Princess
5. Riding Samhaven Merry Magic for Torinska

Open (2)

1. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
2. Saunders Glaistig Lionnhearts Gold at Fernfrey
3. -
4. -
5. -

 

Open 5,1a)

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise BB & BIS
2. Weller Evad Crystal Surprize JW RBB
3. Derbyshire Isleemist Edelwiss
4. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
5. -

Special Open (Sable/White) (8)

1. Ridings Willowtarn Taubyn via Evad Sh CM
2. Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood
3. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
4. Saunders Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey
5. Buston Meisterwerk Willow

 

Special Open (Sable/White) (7,1a)

1. Miles Shellthorn Solar Storm JW
2. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
3. Eaves Kyleburn Eurydice
4. Maynard Carolelen Causing Dreams
5. Winfield Oakcroft Dreams of Gold

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (3)

1. Pattinson Ch Kyleburn Titan
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice
4. -

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (6,2a)

1. Baker Myriehewe Ellie At Lakebank Sh CM
2. Briggs & Fransham Briggsview Camper Girl
3. Titchenere Casheldor Good Friday
4. Sendall Sendora Waltztime

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4 (1)

 

NO ENTRIES

Special Open (Blue Merle) (5)

1. Fransham Franmead Freya BVB
2. Plowman & Dimmock Casheldor Madam Butterfly
3. Derbyshire Isleemist Edelwiss
4. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
5. Hogan Bartonview Princess

 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016