Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 10th April, 2011  -  Entries:  Exhibits   Entries

JUDGES 

Dogs:  Mrs S Beeney (Coneypark)
 Bitches:  Miss M. Benstead (Benravia)
Unfortunately, Miss M.  Benstead was taken ill en route to the show and was unable to fulfil the appointment
 so both sexes were judged by Mrs S. Beeney

Referee: Mrs J Chater (Trondra)

Left to right:  Best Puppy In Show, Best in Show, Judge Sheila Beeney, Reserve Best in Show and Best Veteran in Show

Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW
Best Dog and Best in Show

Briggsview Camper Girl
Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show

Tolarock Ice Ice Babe 
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show
Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond at Fernfrey
Best Veteran Dog & Best Veterin in Show
Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 6 (1)

1. Ch. Cresteak call me Bond of Fernfrey JW ShCM
2. Samphrey Shadow Man Sh CM
3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW Sh CM
4. Peerieglen Psyche
5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW

Veteran -  9 (2)

1. Idol Charm at Iliad JW
2. Samphrey In The Shadows
3. Franmead Fine Line
4. Shemist Sun Lily
5. Shelworth Country Dancer

 

Minor Puppy - 

1. Felthorn Jazz Singer BPD
2.
3. 
4. 
5.

 

Minor Puppy - 2

1. Tolarock Ice Ice Babe BPB & BPIS
2. Kyleburn Jocasta
3. 
4. 
5.

Puppy - 5 (1)

1. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow
2. Tighness Three Guesses
3. Shebaville Secret Mission
4. Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
5. 

Puppy - 10 (4)

1. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad
2. Lirren Wish List
3. Dunbrae Bond's Secret Wish
4. Milesend Blue Sapphire from Briggsview
5. Malaroc Miesque at Neraklee

 

Junior - 3

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW BD & BIS
2. Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
3. 
4. 
5. 

 

Junior - 7 (1)

1. Felthorn Lindy Hop
2. Rainway Returning to Seavall
3. Shelbrook Faberge
4. Kyleburn Ilia
5. Myriehewe Ellie

 

Novice - 7 (2)

1. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow
2. Tighness Three Guesses
3. Shebaville Secret Mission
4. Lirren Special Wish for Auberswell
5. Sheldonora Dawn Of Tomorrow

 

Novice - 12

1. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad
2. Felthorn Indulgence
3. Rainway Returning to Seavall
4. Kyleburn Ilia
5. Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth 

Under Graduate - 4 (1)

1. Stanydale Sheaffer
2. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol JW
3. Duetzia Brewmaster 
4. 
5.  

Under Graduate  - 10 (3)

1. Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
2. Kelgrove Klotted Kream
3. Tighness Tip The Wink
4. Shebaville Secret Love
5. Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina

 

Post Graduate - 5 (2)

1. Kyleburn Acis 
2. Nethercroft September Sky
3. Karmidale Love Token
4. 
5. 

Post Graduate - 9 (2)

1. Peerieglen Pillow Talk
2. Dunbrae Time To Wish
3. Rainway Crystal Star JW
4. Willowgarth Sunsation at Torerton
5. Rainelor Razzle Dazzle 

 

Limit - 3

1. Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW Sh CM
2. Carolelen Crocodile Rock
3. Nethercroft What Can I Say at Shatay
4. 
5. 

 

Limit - 7 (2)

1. Tolarock Trick 'n Treat
2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk
3. Shemist Golden Sun
4. Isleemist Edelwiss
5. Franmead Freya 

Open - 8 (1)

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM  RBD
2. Sheldon Where's The Party
3. Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey
4. Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
5. Nethercroft Fair Cavalier at Shatay JW

 

Open - 4

1. Ch Lizmark Look Of Love
2. Tighness On Tiptoe
3. Shebaville Speckled Moth
4. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish
5. 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 

 

 

 

 

 

NO ENTRIES

Special Open (Sable/White) - 3

1. Shetlo Island Of Love RBB
2. Shelbrook Faberge
3. Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina
4. 
5. 

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 4 (2)

1. Sheldoora Dawn Of Tomorrow
2. Peerieglen Psyche
3. 
4. 
5.

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 5

1. Briggsview Camper Girl BB & RBIS
2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk
3. Myriehewe Ellie
4. Samphrey Soul Diva
5. Scolebrook Serenity

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 7 (2)

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM
2. Blue Ranger of Neraklee
3. Duchesnay Moon 'N Stars
4. Lizmark Misty Miller
5. Carolelen Crocodile Rock

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 10 (3)

1. Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
2. Tolarock Skys Limit over Dazzlerock
3. Kelgrove Silver Lace
4. Isleemist Edelwiss
5. Shemist Blue Diamond 

 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016