Championship Show 18th November 2018

Show Results

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 18th November 2018

 

JUDGES

 

Dogs:    Ms Liz Ford click for critique
:Bitches Stephen Proctor

 

 


 

 

Best In Show Line-up:

BPIS; Judge Liz Ford; BCC & BIS; Judge Mr S Proctor, RBCC; RDCC & BVIS.

Dog Line-up: BPD & BPIS; judge Liz Ford; DCC & RBIS; RDCC & BVIS

Bitch Line-up: BVB; BPB; BCC & BIS; JudgeMr S Proctor; RBCC,


Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran-9

 

 

1. Diments Ch. Perrieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
2. Pattison's Kyleburn Acis
3. Rutterford's Evad Whoigonacall at Stormhead ShCM
4. Perkin's Sheltysham May Tree at Alnmac
5. Saunder's Dunbrae Bond's Wish of Gold for Fernfrey

 

Class 14 Veteran - 4

 

 

1. Lycett's Ch. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad
2. Parkes' C
h. Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
3. Root'sSherolie Heavenly Charm at Carolelen
4. Peter'sTighness Takes two to Tango at Shelworth
5.

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy - 3

 

 

 

1. Walker's Tootalie's Ocho Rios
2. Isdale's Viewdale Secret Handshake
3.
Rennison's Zaniahs Causing a Storm
4.
5.

Class 15 Minor Puppy - 8

 

 

1. James'Mohnesee Mayd Marion at Valmay
2. Walker's Channerswick Pennywise
3. Kennedy's Oakcroft Aurora Dream at Donbeley
4. Forster-Cooper's Sheltysham Midnight Lady
5. Heel's & Bendelow's Amethrickeh Showtime

 

Class 3 Puppy - 4

 

1. Goodwin's Highbrook Hobnob BPD & BPIS
2. French's Lindfern Light Sabre
3. Hull's Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark
4. Stock's Shemist Sea Dragon
5.

Class 16 Puppy - 6

 

1. Stock's Shemist Toffee Apple
2. Riding's Anchors Surprise Blackberry Way for torinska (Imp Che)
3. Hull's Mohnesee Queen of Diamonds of Lizmark
4. Forster-Cooper's Sheltysham Midnight Lady
5.

 

Class 4 Junior - 7

 

1. Goodwin's Highbrook Hobnob
2. Durant's Shougie's Winter Wizard at Neraklee
3. Lee's Willowthorn's Trushka
4. Bendelow's Guxel Golden Ringer from Amethrickeh
5. Stockden's Willowgarth Pure Gold JW

Class 17 Junior - 4  

 

1. Hateley's Mohnesee Sweet Dreams BPB
2. Wither's Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale
3. Riding's Anchors Surprise Blackberry Way for torinska (Imp Che)
4. Gabrielczyk's Lalabay Fervidus (imp Pol)
5.

Class 5 Yearling - 5

 

1. Durant's Shougie's Winter Wizard at Neraklee
2. Lee's Willowthorn Trushka
3. Robinson's Alnmac Midnight Flyer
4. Robinson's Lavika Lush Life
5.

Class 18 Yearling - 5


1.Miles Eljetia Hot Chocolate of Milesend
2. Wither'sNeraklee Naomi at Stanydale
3. Whittington's Estrebon Three Kisses for Tighness JW
4.
5.

 

Class 6 Novice - 1 

 

1.Isdale's Viewdale Secret Handshake
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

 

Class 19 Novice - 5 

 

1. James' Mohnesee Mayd Marion at Valmay
2. Forster- Parish's Lowick Mistletoe
3. Robinson's Lavika Spring Queen
4.
5.

 

Class 7 Graduate - 5

 

1.Bennett's Marsula My Sunshine
2. Durant's Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee
3. Pattinson's Kyleburn Mithras
4. Varnom's Milesend Morning Time
5.

 

 

Class 20 Graduate - 2

 

1. Fransham's Shelcrest Starling
2.
Bussey's Kelgrove Kinda Black Magic at Hamblerose
3.
4.

5.

 

 

Class 8 Post Graduate - 8

 

1. Robinson's Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac
2. Tinker's Hillhenry Winter Storm over Riggsbeck
3. Pattinson's Kyleburn Everlasting Dream
4. Clarke's Ruscombe a Moment in Time
5. Varnom's Milesend Morning Time

 

 

Class 21 Post Graduate - 11

 

1. Stafford's Rannerdale Lady Prunella
2. Hateley's Mohnesee Petticoat Lace JW
3. Stock's Shemist Fairy Mist
4. Rennison's Esterbon B
i Storm to Zaniah
5. Deveson's Milesend Sea pearl

 

Class 9 Limit - 8

 

1. Hepburn's Shellamoyed Simply the Best at Leterikhills JW ShCM
2. Stuckey's Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
3. Stafford's Rannerdale the Entertainer
4. Woolley's Pepperhill in the Moment at Valjon
5. Riding's Anchors Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp Che)

 

Class 22 Limit - 5

 

1. Robinson's Lavika Lucky Star JW
2. Lycett's Herds Hallicia at Iliad
3. Dunn's Neraklee Chardonnay at Shelleary
4.
5.

 

 

Class 10 Open - 3

 

1. Goodwin's Ch. Highbrook Hot Heir JW
2. Forster-Cooper's Sheltysham Burnished Gold
3. Colman-Smith's Shetlo Bring me Love to Karlaina
4.
5.

 

Class 23 Open - 8

 

1. miles'Amoureye Blue Mist of Milesend BCC & BIS
2. Stafford's Ch. Rannerdale Queen o' the North
3. Deveson's Janetstown Je Suis
4. Walker's Tooralie's Kiss me Honey
5. Gatheral's Herds Hallucination

 

 

Class 11 Special Open (Sable/White) - 6

 

1. Robinson's Ch. Lavika Luminary JW DCC, RBIS & BOS
2. Fransham's Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW ShCM
3. Moore's Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
4. Rutterford's Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShC
M
5.

 

Class 24 Special Open (Sable/White) - 5

 

1. Robinson's Ch. Lavika Good Luck
2. Whittington's Tighness Tip the Wink
3. Root's Sherolie Heavenly Charm at Carolelen
4. Riding's Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska
5.

 

 

Class 12 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 5

 

1. Woolley's Pepperhill In the Moment at Valjon
2. Stock's Ch Shemist Black Wizard
3. Goodwin's Cz Ch Sandwick Turn Back Time at Highbrook
4. Wither's Stanydale Shot in the Dark
JW
5.

Class 25 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 8

 

1. Thomas' Ch Myter Eye to Eye BVB
2. Wither's Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale
3. Robinson's Lavika Black Beauty
4.
5.

 

Class 13 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 2

 

 

1. Rutterford's Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM RCC & BVIS
2.
3.
4.
5.

Class 26 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4

 

1.Rowan's Ch Rowancrest Blue Champagne at Shellamoyed RCC
2.
3.
4.
5.

 



© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club 2018