Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 22 November 2015

JUDGES

Dogs:
Bitches:  
 Mrs J Reynolds (Kelgrove)
 Mrs D Moore (Shetlo)
 

Pphotos By Lana lana@lavika.co.uk 

 

Best In Show Line-up 
BVD & BVIS, DCC, Judges Mrs J Reynolds and Mrs D Moore, BCC & BIS, RBCC & RBIS, BP & BPIS

Dog Line-up BVD & BVIS, DCC, RDCC, BP & BPIS

Bitch Line-up BVB, BCC & BIS, RBCC & RBIS, BPB

Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 7

 

 

1. Aaron Ch Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW BVD & BVIS

2. Riding Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad ShCm

3. Hull Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCm

4. Whitchurch Emmaview Bucks Fizz

5. Taylor & Yuille Stanydale All Spice at Chelmemead

 

Veteran - 12 (2a)

 

 

1. Partridge Rainelor Ramani BVB
2. Parkes Ch Eljetia Queen Bee
3. Shaw Maryville Pollanna at Shatay
4. Truman Carolelen Cause A Scene

5. Hull Ch Lizmark Look of Love

 

Minor Puppy - 5 (1a)

 

 

1. Trillou Legacy De Moorstile
2. French Lirren Love Match
3. Laversuch Pacarane Polgeorgio
4. Bywater Tachnamadra The Stylist

Minor Puppy - 9

 

 

1. Greaves Clanavon Love Me Do BPB
2. Lycett Iliad Isla Wishes
3. Bywater Lundecock's Cover Girl with Tachnamadra
4. Robinson Lavika Good Luck
5. Aaron Shelridge Crushed Velvet

 

Puppy -  8 (1a)

 

 

1. Walker Marsula Shogun (imp Aus) BPD & BPIS
2. Lindford Hillhenry Thunderstorm
3. Atkins Jontygray Jaywalker
4. Riding Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (imp Che) 
5. LaversuchPacarane Polgeorgio

Puppy - 5 (1a)

 

 

1. Durant Neraklee Chardonnay
2. Haensel Jontygray Midas Touch for Sherkarl
3. Saunders Chalmoor I'm a Peach
4. Wallis Peartbrook Perle D'or

 

Junior - 7 (1a)

 

 

1. Cooper Wyckwood Ice Blue
2. Stow & Withers Stanydale Shot In The Dark
3. Rutter Oakcroft The Conqueron at Nyewood
4. Whitchurch Emmaview Lord of The Manor
5. Fillery Hammond Wavesong Hot Toddy

 

Junior - 10 (2a)

 

 

1. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Kicks 'N Flicks
2. Briggs Briggsview Opalesque
3. Edwards Castlerose Bush Baby
4. Deveson Janetstown Je Suis
5. Neraklee Chardonnay

Yearling - 3

 

 

1st Aaron Mastermind at Shelridge JW
2nd Hull Noss Courteous Jovial Johan of Lizmark (imp Ned)
3rd Clarke Borato Boy

Yearling - 6 (2a)

 

1. Thomas Myter Trade Secret
2. Edwards Castlerose Bush Baby
3. Deveson Janetstown Je Suis
4. Dukeson Chasing' Stars over Evad

 

Novice - 4 (2a) 

 

 

1. Stow & Withers Stanydale Shot In The Dark
2. Laversuch Pacarane Polgeorgio

 

 

Novice - 10

 

 

1. Greaves Clanavon Love Me Do BPB
2. Atkins Jontygray To Find A Dream
3. Aaron Shelridge  Crushed Velvet
4. Haensel Jontygray Midas Touch for Sherkarl
5. Dukeson Chasing' Stars over Evad

 

Graduate - 4 (1a)

 

 

1. Fransham Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW
2. Harries Mistmere Antique Gold
3. Whitchurch Sheltisha Light My Fire

 

 

Graduate  - 10 

 

 

1. Edwards Castlerose Bush Baby
2. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi JW
3. Deveson Janetstown Je Suis
4. Gruszka Samphrey Sea Breeze 
5. Mistmere Wind Belle

 

 

Post Graduate - 11

 

 

1. Saunders Chalmoor Shades of Gold at Fernfrey JW
2. Fransham Jontygray I Have a Dream for Franmead JW
3. Stuckey Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
4. Gruszka Samphrey Simply Because
5. Kendrick Meisterwerk Mr Buddy

 

 

Post Graduate - 10 (1a) 

 

 

1. Bray Lianbray Locked In Love RBCC & RBIS
2. Mitchell & Tydeman-Sendora One For The Road
3. Lycett Herds Hallicia at Iliad
4. Moore Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott

5. Llanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

 

Limit - 15

 

 

1. Lawson Morestyle Crushed Ice RDCC
2. Pierce Philhope Star Struck
3. Weller Evad Star Gazer JW
4. Dimmock Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
5. Lambert Blenmerrow Music Maker

 

Limit - 7

 

 

1. Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW
2. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
3. Gruszka Samphrey Shades of Blue
4. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCm
5. Whitchurch Emmaview Blue Katrina

 

 

Open - 8 (1a)

 

 

1. Wynn Ch Sheltysham Rose Wood DCC
2. Bastiani & John-Hawk Blue Eyes Des Romarins de Mayerling Joins Auberswell (Imp Fra) JW
3. Thornley Felthorn Jazz Singer JW
4. Saunders Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
5. Whitchurch NL Ch Emmaview Firecracker

 

 

Open - 12

 

 

1. Parkes Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW BCC & BIS
2. Barnett & Hardman Rainway Returning to Seavall JW
3. Colman Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina
4. Bray Ruscombe Strike A Light for Lianbray
5. Moody Janetstown Jenerous

 

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 8 (1a)

 

 

1. Hansel Int Ch Sherkarl Mr Smithy
2. Winfield Oakcroft Prince Charming JW
3. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
4. Taylor & Yuille Stanydale All Spice at Chelmemead
5. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 7

 

 

1. Robinson Lavika Life Time
2. Aaron Shelridge Socialite JW
3. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
4. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM
5. Dukeson Lika Sommer Flower at Chelmermead

 

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 3 (2a)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SORRY, NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Saunders Sendora Quickstep

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 5 (2a)

 

 

1. Baker & Pettitt Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
2..Moore Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott
3. Peters Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 5 

 

 

1. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCm
2. Taylor Pepperhill In The Zone JW
3. Meisterwerk Mr Buddy
4. Tinker Hillhenry Winter Storm
5. Hoare Briggsview Gambling Man

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 6 (2a)

 

 

1. Barnett Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW
2. Lycett Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW
3. Lindford Hillhenry The Tempest
4. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016