Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 20 November 2016

JUDGES

Dogs:
Bitches:  
 Mrs M. Thomas (Myter)
 Mrs C. Trueman (Carolelen)
:  

Photographs (excl Cl 23 - by Udo Recker) By Lana lanalavika@gmail.com 

 

Best In Show Line-up:
DCC & RBIS; Judges Mrs M Thomas and Mrs C Trueman; BIS, BVIS & BCC; BPIS & BPB

Dog Line-up: BVD; DCC & RBIS; RDCC; BPD

Bitch Line-up: RBCC; BIS, BVIS & BCC; BPIS & BPB


Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran - 6

 

 

1. Weller Evad Sommer Surprise JW BVD
2. Riding Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad ShCm
3. Taylor Taylor & Yuille Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead
4. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
5. Morgan & Robinson Calambray Back Chat

 

Class 14 Veteran - 14 (2a)

 

 

1. Miles Ch Milesend Milkshake
2. Sendall Peeriglen Peal Drop of Sendora
3. French Sonymer Snow Fall over Lindfern
4. Whittington Tighness Tip The Wink
5. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy - 11 (2a)

 

 

1. Forster-Parish Milesend Blue Raider BPD
2. Goodwin Highbrook He's Got Style
3. Robinson Lavika Luminary
4. Robinson Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac
5. Robinson Lavika London Look

Class 15 Minor Puppy - 6 (2a)

 

 

1. Walker Tooralie's Matilda BPB & BPIS
2. Miles Milesend Sea Pearl
3. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Nut Free
4. Thornley Felthorn Cordelia
5.

 

Class 3 Puppy - 5 (1a)

 

 

1. Robinson Lavika Luminary
2. Robinson Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac
3. Robinson Lavika London Look
4. Taylor & Yuille Felthorn Petruchio at Chelmermead
5.

Class 16 Puppy - 5

 

 

1. Robinson Erjon Happy Me at Lavika
2. Bray Lianbray Lorelei
3. Mottram Lanteague Stage Whisper at Lochkaren
4. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Nut Free
5. Hull Lizmark Blue Lalique

 

Class 4 Junior - 4 (1a)

 

 

1. Durant Little Pip De Moorstile at Neraklee (imp FRA)
2. Norman Milesend Murray
3. Sargent Stanydale Puttin On The Ritz
4.
5.

 

Class 17 Junior - 4

 

 

1. Parkes Milesend Sweet Whispers
2. Bray Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray
3. Ambler Watchwood Sweetheart of Chalmoor JW
4. Fransham Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
5.

Class 5 Yearling - 9 (1a)

 

 

1. Walker Marsula Showgun (imp Aus) JW ShCM
2. Pattinson Kyelburn Everlasting Dream
3. Linford Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW
4. Riding Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (imp)
5. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Burnished Gold

Class 18 Yearling - 7 (3a)

 

1. Durant Neraklee Chardonnay
2. Fransham Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
3. Bruijn Achor's Surprise Pearl of Beauty
4. Saunders Chalmoor I'm a Peach at Fernfrey
5.

 

Class 6 Novice - 6

 

 

1. Goodwin Highbrook He's Got Style
2. Robinson Lavika Luminary
3. Robinson Lavika London Look
4. Goodwin Highbrook Hot 'N' Spicey
5. Durant Little Pip De Moorstile at Neraklee (imp FRA)

 

 

Class 19 Novice - 9 (1a)

 

 

1. Bussey Kelgrove Kinda Black Magic
2. Robinson Erjon Happy Me at Lavika
3. Bray Lianbray Lorelei
4. Fransham Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
5. Stow and Withers Stanydale Luck Be A Lady

 

Class 7 Graduate - 8 (2a)

 

 

1. Stow and Withers Stanydale Shot In The Dark
2. French Lirren Tri Wishing
3. Atkins Willowgarth Harvest Sunset over Jontygray
4. Taylor and Yuille Felthorn Jazz Time at Chelmermead
5. Clarke Borato Boy

 

 

Class 20 Graduate - 6 (3a)

 

 

1. Atkins Jontygray To Find A Dream
2. Biswell Goldwell Velvet Victoria
3. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Bewitched
4.
5.

 

 

Class 8 Post Graduate 8

 

 

1. Mottram Midday Sun Lochkaren JW
2. Stuckey Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
3. Goodwin Sandwick Turn Back Time at Highboork
4. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey JW
5. Saunders Sendora Quickstep

 

 

Class 21 Post Graduate - 13 (6a) 

 

 

1. Morrison Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim
2. Mitchell & Tydeman Sendora One For The Road
3. Peters Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth
4. Parker Tolaroc Such A Treat
5. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

Class 9 Limit - 5

 

 

1. Lambert Blenmerrow Music Maker DCC, RBIS & BOS
2. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
3. Miles Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes of Milesend
4. Perkins Sheltysham May Tree at Alnmac
5. Hoare Briggsview Gambling Man

 

Class 22 Limit - 11 (3a)

 

 

1. Daniels and Taylor Pepperhill Kicks 'N' Flicks JW
2. Miles Milesend Bluebelle
3. Morrison Jontygray Evening Start at Ketim
4. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indie JW
5. Thornley Felthorn Lindy Hop

 

 

Class 10 Open - 7

 

 

1. Bastiani & John Ch Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins Des Mayerling joins Auberswell (Imp Fra) JW
2. Goodwin Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW
3. Thornley Felthorn Jazz Singer JW
4. Dimmock Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
5. Weller Evad Space Shadows JW

 

 

Class 23 Open - 6

 

 

1. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
2. Parker Tolaroc Ice Ice Babe JW
3. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lainbray ShCM
4. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Miss Medley
5. Peters Myter Pennies from Heaven for Shelworth

 

 

Class 11 Special Open (Sable/White) - 9 (1a)

 

 

1. Fransham Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead
2. Stuckey Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
3. Bastiani & John Faitmoreverjocker Des Romarins De Mayerling at Auberswell
4. Taylor & Yuille Stanydale All Spice at Chelmemead
5. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis

 

Class 24 Special Open (Sable/White) - 8

 

 

1. Robinson Ch Lavika Life Time RBCC
2. Miles Lundecocks Trendsetter
3. Barnett & Hardman Rainway Returning to Seavall JW
4. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM
5. Robinson Sheltysham Briar Rose of Alnmac

 

 

Class 12 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 5 (2a)

 

 

1. Whittington Tighness Three Card Trick RDCC
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Morgan & Robinson Calambray Backchat
4.
5.

Class 25 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 8

 

 

1. Morrison Jontygray Evengstar at Ketim
2. Baker & Pettitt Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
3. Forster-Parish Rosdyke Heavenly Spice of Lowick
4. Bussey Kelgrove Kinda Black Magic
5. Fransham Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead

 

Class 13 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 3

 

 

1. Tinker Hillhenry Winter Storm over Riggsbeck JW
2. Riding Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (imp)
3. Hoare Briggsview Gambling Man
4.
5.

Class 26 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4 (1a)

 

 

1. Barnett & Hardman Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW BCC, BIS & BVIS
2. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Kicks 'N' Flicks JW
3. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4.
5.


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016