Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 18th November 2012

JUDGES

Dogs:
Bitches:  
 Ms Penny Foster-Cooper (Sheltysham)
 Mrs Linda Whittington (Tighness)
Referee:  Mrs Joan Chater

 

Glensanda Genevieve, Ch Milesend Milkshake, Ch Myter Eye To Eye, Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle, Loranian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl and Lowick May Queen of Milesend with judges, Linda Whittington and Penny Foster-Cooper

 

DCC - Casheldor Kingfisher
Owned by Mrs Elaine Lawson

BCC & Best in Show - Ch Myter Eye To Eye
Owned by Mylee and Shannon Thomas

RDCC Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl JW
Owned by Yvonne Haensel

RBCC & Reserve Best In Show - Ch Milesend Milkshake
Owned by Mrs Joyce Miles


Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show 
Loranian Mr Bo Jangles at Sherkarl JW
Owned by Yvonne Haensel


Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show
Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
Owned by Mrs Maureen Deveson

   
Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 5

1. Farley & John Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW
2. Saunders Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey
3. Hannam Seavall Tyne
4. Buxton Nutbox Mr Bumble
5. Goldie Blenmerrow Winter Wizard

 

Veteran - 13 (4a) 

1. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM BVB & BVIS
2. Gruszka Samphrey In The Shadows
3. Trueman Carolelen Call Me Madam
4. Stock Shemist Summer Sunset
5. Edwards Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW Sh CM

Minor Puppy - 5 (1a)

1. Miles Edglonian  Hot Gossip of Milesend 
2. Wood Saunderswood Black Oyster
3. Woodhams Shaylin Mountain Spirit
4. Lee Meisterwerk Spirit Fly Free
5. -

 

Minor Puppy - 9

1. Miles Lowick May Queen of Milesend BPB & BMPIS 
2. Miles Edglonian Gossip Queen
3. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
4. Forster-Parish Rosdyke Leap Of Faith
5. Winfield Oakcroft Dreams Of Gold

 

Puppy - 10 (2a)

1. Haensel Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl JW RDCC, BPD & BPIS (Ref)
2. Weller Evad Star Gazer
3. Needham Evad Travelling Star
4. McLaren Felthorn Conspiracy
4. Lawson Tooralie Hearts Delight at Morestyle

Puppy - 10 (2a)

1. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold
2. Winfield Oakcroft Going For Gold
3. Hardy Sandwick Vienna
4. Laversuch Pacarane Polly Flinders
5. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes

 

Junior - 6 (1a)

1. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster
2. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
3. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest
4. Goldie Samhaven Thane
5. Colman-Smmith Shetlo Bring Me Love to Karlaina

 

Junior - 6 (1a)

1. Laversuch Pacarane Polly Flinders
2. Gruszka Samphrey Shades Of Blue
3. Stock Shemist Black Swan
4. Chambers Shaylin Enchanting Echo over Georgewade
5. Taylor Chelmermead Daisy Chayne

Yearling - 7

1. Rutterford Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead
2. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Dream Maker
3. Farley & John Faitmoirever Jocker Des Romarins De Mayerling at Auberswell
4. Allen Tesoro Tintoretto
5. Goldie Samhaven Thane

Yearling - 8 (4a)

1. Ferris Willowtarn Take The Breeze at Ferriere
2. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
3. Gaze Bechama Believe In Me
4. Boxer Kelgrove Lady In Black
5. -

 

Novice - 10

 

 

 

SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

1. Miles Milesend Milkman
2. Weller Evad Star Gazer
3. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest
4. Goldie Samhaven Thane
5. Saunders Sendora Quuickstep

 

Novice - 10 (3a)

1. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold
2. Gruszka Samphrey Shades Of Gold
3. Hardy Sandwick Vienna
4. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
5. Boxer Kelgrove Lady In Black

 

Graduate - 3

1. Woodhams Blenmerrow Mountain Echo over Shaylin
2. Saunders Dunbrae Bonds Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
3. Wise Karmidale Pure Gold at Shettriever

 

Graduate  - 6 (1a)

1. Thomas Myter Guilty Pleasure
2. Barnett & Hardman Rainway Returning to Seavall
3. Morrison Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim
4. French Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
5. Bennett Watchwood Star Of Wonder 

 

Post Graduate - 10 (1a)

1. Thornley Felthorn Jazz Singer
2. Miles Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend
3. Pritchard Duchesnay River Sunrise over Glenstar
4. Jones Felthorn Jazz Time
5. Gladding Sheldonora Dawn Of Tomorrow

 

Post Graduate 12 (3a)

1. Crossley Willowtarn Time To Frolic
2. Forster-Parish Lowick Firebird of Milesend
3. Pearson Samhaven Fairy Dust at Montfortmagic
4. Stock Shemist Fortune Cookie
5. Robinson Mountland Morning Star

 

Limit - 8

1. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
2. Aaron Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW
3. Lawson Francehill Apache at Morestyle
4. Thornley & Withers Stanydale Sheaffer
5. Crossley Willowtarn Time To Boogie

 

Limit - 16 (4a)

1. Parker Tolarock Ice Ice Babe
2. Thornley Felthorn Lindy Hop
3. Plowman and Dimmock Casheldor Madam Butterfly
4. Pearson Samhaven Fairy Dust at Montfortmagic
5. Laversuch Pacarane Polar Ice Magic Sh CM

 

Open - 5

 

 

 

SORRY - NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

1. Ridings Willowtarn Taubyn via Evad Sh CM
2. Taylor & Yville Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead
3. Saunders Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW Sh CM
4. Hannam Shelridge Starchaser
5. Goldie Blenmerrow Winter Wizard

 

Open - 8 (2a) 

1. Miles Ch Milesend Milkshake RBCC & RBIS (Ref)
2. Parkes Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
3. Dimmock Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill JW
4. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
5. Batten-Jones Kelross Leezan's Isle of Paulhays

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 10

1. Aaron Ch Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW
2. Miles Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
3. Farley & John Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW
4. Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead
5. Rutterford Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead

Special Open (Sable/White) - 8

1. Miles Ch Milesend Most Appealing
2. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
2. Stock Shemist Golden Sun
4. Stow & Withers Stanydale Angelica
5. Warnes Mountland Mystical Maid

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 4 

1. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Dream Maker
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. Pattinson.Ch Kyleburn Titan
4. Gladding Sheldonora Dawn Of Tomorrow
5. -

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 8 (2a)

1. Thomas Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW BCC & BIS (Ref)
2. Hardy Sandwick Twist Of Fate
3. Parkes Tolarock Trick N Treat
4. Gruszka Samphrey Soul Diva
5. Kelgrove Lady In Black

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 5 (1a)

1. Lawson Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle DCC
2. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster
3. Thornley & Withers Stanydale Sheaffer
4. Carolelen Crocodile Rock
5.

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 8 (3a)

 

1. Fransham Franmead Freya
2. Trueman Carolelen Cause A Scene
3. Plowman & Dimmock Casheldor Madam Butterfly
4. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
5. Parker Tolarock Skys Limit over Dazlerock


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016