Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th November 2013

JUDGES

Dogs:
Bitches:  
 Miss Fran Griffin (Melcettes)
 Mrs Isobel Elder (Ellenyorn)
Referee:  Mrs Mary Bathurst (Auldlyn)

DCC - Shebaville Secret Mission
(Ch Myndoc On A Mission x Shebaville Secret Love)
Owned by Mrs Maureen Mackie

BCC & Best in Show - Herds Hallelujah JW
(Erjon The Haymaker x Brilyn Sweet As A Nut)
Owned by Miss Mary Gatheral

 

RDCC Ch Edglonian Singin' The Blues
(Ch Milesend Nightforce x Ch Edglonian Kiss n Tell)
Owned by Miss Debbie Pearson

RBCC & Reserve Best In Show - Ch Milesend Most Appealing
(Milesend Skywalker x Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend)
Owned by Mrs Joyce Miles

 

Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show 
Lavika Mirror Man
(Ch Japaro Midnight Storm at Lavika x Lavika Time To Shine)
Owned by Mrs Lana Robinson

Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show
Ch Milesend Most Appealing
(Milesend Skywalker x Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend)
Owned by Mrs Joyce Miles

   
Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 4

1. Emmaview Bucks  Fizz
2. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
3. Lacewood Surreal For Auberswell JW
4. Chalmoor Snowstorm at Tusculum

 

Veteran - 15 (1a)

1. Ch Milesend Most Appealing RBCC BVB & BVIS
2. Ch Janetstown Jeana
3. Shetlo Island Of Love
4. Rainelor Ramani
5. Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM

Minor Puppy - 10 (1a)

1. Lavika Mirror Man BPD  BPIS
2. Shelridge Shiraz
3. Tooralie I'm A Joker
4. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead NAF
5. Lirren Blueprint

Minor Puppy - 11 (3a)

1. Lythwood Summer Surprise
2. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief
3. Lianbray Locked In Love
4. Castlerose Foxy Lady
5. Georgewade Mystique

 

Puppy -  4

 

 

 

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

1. Manhaze Wishful Charm
2. Jontygray Gilt Edged flor Franmead NAF
3. Morestyle Crushed Ice
4. Brigsview Gambling Man

 

 

Puppy - 7 (3a)

1. Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth BPB
2. Willow Tarn Time To Party
3. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4. Pacarane Polar Moonbeam

 

Junior - 3

1. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray
2. Shemist Black Wizard
3. Hawk Blue Eyes Des Romarins De Mayerling joins Auberswell (Imp Fra)

 

Junior - 7 (1a)

1. Simcourt The Show Must Go On at Smiddyshaw
2. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief
3. Pepperhill Soul Survivor
4. Willowgarth Olympic Summer
5. Carolelen Country Breeze

Yearling - 7 (2a)

1. Samphrey Simply Because
2. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray
3. Sheldon Simply Simon of Lochkaren JW (Imp Swe)
4. Evad Star Gazer JW
5. Meisterwerk Willow

Yearling - 9 (2a)

1. Heavenly Du Reve De L'Ange
2. Willowgarth Olympic Summer
3. Lanteague Mercedes
4. Shelridge Casa Lilly at Chelmermead
5. Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

 

Novice - 11 (2a)

1. Lavika Mirror Man BPD  BPIS
2. Shelridge Sangiouese
3. Littlewitty At Midnight of Milesend
4. Shemist Black Wizard
5. Manhaze Wishful Charm

 

Novice - 6 (2a)

1. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief
2. Lianbray Locked In Love
3. Castlerose Foxy Lady
4. Carolelen Country Breeze

Graduate - 5 (1a)

1. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW Sh CM
2. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW
3. Chalmoor The Astrolager
4. Tighness Three Guesses

 

Graduate  - 13 (2a)

1. Richmaus Snapshot of Lochkaren
2. Herds Hallucination JW
3. Myter Diamond Lil
4. Willow Tarn Time To Dance
5. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW ShCM

Post Graduate - 13 (2a)

 

 

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

1. Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend
2. Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltisha JW ShCM
3. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW
4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
5. Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon

 

Post Graduate - 13 

1. Shelridge Socialite JW
2. Willowgarth Golden Dream
3. Willow Tarn Time To Frolic
4. Evad Tallulah
5. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

Limit - 11 (2a)

1. Shebaville Secret Mission DCC
2. Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
3. Rainelor Razzmattaz JW
4. Highbrook Hot Heir JW
5. Sendora Quickstep

 

Limit - 16 (2a)

1. Herds Hallelujah JW BCC & BIS
2. Blenmerrow Beedazzled
3. Mohnesee Remember Me JW
4. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
5. Tolarock Ice Ice Babe

 

Open - 4

1. Swe Ch Shellricks You May Me Luck (Imp Swe)
2. Sheltysham Rose Wood
3. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM
4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

Open - 10

1.  Tachnamadra Evisu
2.  Ch Milesend Milkshake
3. Simcourt S;pace Rose JW
4. Tooralie L'Exceptionelle
5. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 12

1. Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
2. Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend
3. Lianbray Lovehart at Highbrook JW
4. Kyleburn Acis
5. Ned Ch Emmaview Firecracker

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 11

1. Ch Daisyway Rock Chick at Edglonian
2. Moonlight Serenade by Blenmerrow
3. Ch Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill
4. Janetstown Jamalade
5. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 8

1. Lythwood Triple Trouble
2. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW
3. Ch Kyleburn Titan BVD
4. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray
5. Tighness Three Card Trick

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 6

1
. Ch Myter Eye To Eye
2. Herds Hallucination JW
3. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief
4. Briggsview Camper Girl
5. Tolarock Trick N Treat

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 2

1. Ch Edglonian Singin' The Blues RDCC
2. Blue Ranger of Nerakleee ShCM

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 9

1. Ch Shellthorn Summer Blues
2. Lirren Wish List
3. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
5. Bartonview Princess

 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016