Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 16th November 2014

JUDGES

Dogs:
Bitches:  
 Mrs Sally Atkins (Jontygray)
 Mrs Tracy Gartland (Arcot)
Referee:  Mr Malcolm Hart (Hartmere)

Photos By Lana lana@lavika.co.uk 

Left to right: BCC, BPIS & RBIS Lythwood Shara, Dog Judge Sally Atkins, Bitch Judge Tracy Gartland, DCC & BIS Degallo The Ultimate ShCm, 
BVIS Carolelen Cause A Scene

 

Dogs Bitches

Veteran - 8

1. Scott Degallo The Likely Lad BVD
2. Rutterford Blue Ranger of Neraklee Sh CM
3. Hull Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
4. Taylor & Yuill Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead
5. Harries Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW

 

Veteran - 9 (2a)

1. Partridge Rainelor Ramani
2. Farley & John Myriehewe Touch Of Gold
3. Plowman Casheldor Madam Butterfly
4. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
5. Salmon Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel

Minor Puppy - 5

1. Robinson Japaro Chase The Dream at Lavika
2. Miles Milesend Rock Song
3. Miles Lowick Black Angus of Milesend
4. Edwards Castlerose Keep The Faith
5. Hull Noss Courteous Jovial Johan of Lizmark (imp Ned)

Minor Puppy - 9

1. Thomas Myter Trade Secret
2. Stockden Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth
3. Harries Mistmere Wind Belle
4. Miles Milesend Black Magic 
5. Biswell Goldwell Velvet Victoria

 

Puppy -  3

1. Aaron Mastermind at Shelridge BPD
2. Morrison Marricksham Enigma at Ketim
3. Clarke Borato Boy

 

 

Puppy - 5

1. Rigby Lythwood Shara BCC, BPIS & RBIS
2. French Lindfern Bee Enchanted
3. Stock Shemist Electra
4. Miles Milesend Set The Trend
5. Sycamore Shelbrook Cartier

 

Junior - 9 (1a)

1. Rigby Lythwood Secret Dealer
2. Dimmock Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
3. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill In The Zone JW
4. Sonvico Willowgarth Baileys Gold
5. Goodwin Highbrook Home Brew

 

Junior - 6

1. Stockden Willowgarth Gentle Breeze JW
2. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi JW
3. Goodwin Highbrook Hot Fizz
4. Lycett Herds Hallicia at Iliad
5. Eaves Kyleburn Dark Dreamer

Yearling - 6 (1a)

1. Lambert Blenmerrow Music Maker
2. Lawson Morestyle Crushed Ice
3. Dimmock Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
4. Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill In The Zone JW
5. Johnson & Jacobs Colroy Crystal Mizpah for Tooralie (IKC)

Yearling - 7

1. Scott Degallo For Real JW RBCC
2. Edwards Castlerose Foxy Lady
3. Lycett Herds Halilicia at Iliad
4. Wildsmith Chalmoor Moon Charm with Sandiebeck
5. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

 

Novice - 7 

1. Aaron Mastermind at Shelridge BPD
2. Robinson Japaro Chase The Dream at Lavika
3. Morrison Maricksham Enigma at Ketim
4. Edwards Castlerose Keep The Faith
5. Savage Puncknowle Star Gazer at Savataurus

 

Novice - 4

1. Miles Milesend Black Silk
2. Gruszka Samphrey Sea Breeze
3. Wildsmith Chalmoor Moon Charm with Sandiebeck
4. Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

Graduate - 7

1. Stock Shemist Black Wizard
2. Farley & John Hawk Blue Eyes Des Romarins De Mayerling Joins Auberswell JW
3. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey JW
4. Proctor Our Little Drummer Boy
5. Stuckley Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears

 

Graduate  - 10 (2a)

1. Straw Dukeson It's Asian Magic
2. Allan Willowtarn Time To Dance
3. Trueman Sherolie Heavenly Charm at Carolelen
4. Gruszka Samphrey Shades Of Blue
5. Gladding Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

Post Graduate - 8 (1a)

1. Weller Evad Star Gazer JW
2. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
3. McLaren Felthorn Copnspiracy
4. Ambler Chalmoor The Astrologer
5. Perkins Sheltysham May Tree at Alnmac

 

Post Graduate - 12 

1. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge
2. Thomas Myter Guilty Pleasure JW
3. Riding Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska
4. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold
5. Biswell Mohnesee Musical Spells at Goldwell

Limit - 11 (2a)

1. Whittington Tighness Three Card Trick RDCC
2. Farley & John Faitmoireverjocker Desromarins Des Mayerling at Auberswell ShCM
3. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM
4. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
5. Goodwin Lianbray Lovehart at Highbrook JW

 

Limit - 9

1. Morrison Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim
2. Lycett Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW
3. Thornley Felthorn Lindy Hop
4. Baker & Pettit Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
5. Robinson Lavika Life Time

 

Open - 10 (2a)

1. Scott Detallo The Ultimate ShCM DCC & BIS
2. Mackie Shebaville Secret Mission
3. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator for Rowancrest
4. Goodwin Highbrook Hot Heir JW
5. Benstead Ch Sandiacre Sea Of Stars at Benravia JW ShCM

 

Open - 11 (1a)

1. Lambert Blenmerrow Bee Dazzled
2. French Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
3. Goodwin Rannerdale Some Like It Hot at Highbrook
4. Parker Tolarock Ice Ice Babe JW
5. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 5 (1a)

1. Mottram Sheldon Simply Simon of Lochkaren JW (imp Swe)
2. Perkins Sheltysham May Tree of Alnmac
3. Taylor & Yuill Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead
4. Kyleburn Acis
5. Norman Duetzia Brewmaster

 

Special Open (Sable/White) - 6 (1a)

1. Aaron Shelridge Socialite JW
2. Lambert Moonlight Serenade by Blenmerrow
3. Sycamore Shelbrook Faberge
4. Bohn G'M La Vie Ibiza Des Romarins Des Mayerling JW
5. Peters Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 3

1. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
2. Robinson Calambray Back Chat
3. Buxton Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 7


1. Thomas Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW
2. Morrison Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim
3. Straw Dukeson It's Asian Magic
4. Baker & Pettit Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
5. Diment Peerieglen Pillow Talk

 

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 6 (2a)

1. Rutterford Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM
2. Dimmock Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
3. Taylors & Daniels Pepperhill In The Zone JW
4. Savage Punchknowle Star Gazer at Savataurus

Special Open (Blue Merle) - 7

1. Trueman Carolelen Cause A Scene BVB & BVIS
2. Mackie Shebaville Secret Love
3. Derbyshire Isleemist Edelwiss
4. Plowman Casheldor Madam Butterfly
5. Sendall Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora

 


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016